Staff Directory

Rainbow Elementary Staff Directory
Last Name First Name Title Extension Email
Trahan Donald Principal 6503 Email
Apostolovski Rose Elementary School Psychologist 4008 Email
Baker Linda E.C.S.E. Speech Therapist 6641 Email
Barber Lee 3rd Grade Teacher 6642 Email
Bauman Amy Kindergarten Teacher 6604 Email
Brook Linda Social Worker 6665 Email
Fernandez Kim Special Ed. Resource Room 6633 Email
Gilan Colleen 2nd Grade Teacher 6621 Email
Hampton Carol Kindergarten Teacher 6623 Email
Hanson Beth 1st Grade Teacher 6613 Email
Hild Matt Band Teacher 6671 Email
Holloway Amy 5th Grade Teacher 6651 Email
Holuk Michelle Secretary to the Principal 6501 Email
Krefman Deborah E.C.S.E. Teacher 6602 Email
Lewandowski Karen E.C.S.E. Instructional Assistant 6631 Email
Lull Antonietta Art Teacher 6671 Email
Mueller Elizabeth E.C.S.E Teacher 6631 Email
Rainbow-PTO Rainbow-PTO PTO Office 6622
Rapp Caren Special Ed. Resource Room 6612 Email
Reid Mary E.C.S.E Instructional Assistant 6601 Email
Ringstad Lori E.C.S.E. Teacher 6641 Email
Rowlett Joann Speech Therapist 6506 Email
Roznowski Annette E.C.S.E. Instructional Assistant 6602 Email
Shier Julie Music Teacher 6671 Email
Shock Rhonda 3rd Grade Teacher 6632 Email
Slawinski Kathy E.C.S.E. Coordinator 6601/6641 Email
Tschirhart Jennifer 4/5 Split Teaqcher 6653 Email
Vankeersbilck Bonnie IMC Specialist 6505 Email
Wilkins Dorothy Latchkey Supervisor 6674 Email
Zweng Denise Kindergarten Teacher 6603 Email
Parker Elementary Staff Directory
Last Name First Name Title Extension Email
Hessler Karen Principal 6110 Email
Apostolovski Rose Elementary School Psychologist 4008 Email
Barachkov Danielle Kindergarten Teacher 6152 Email
Baker Linda Speech Therapist 6207 Email
Baxa Julie 1st Grade Teacher 6206 Email
Bronzovich Elaine 4th Grade Teacher 6304 Email
Brook Linda Social Worker 6319 Email
Burley Lynn Special Education Teacher 6102 Email
Ford Melissa Kindergarten Teacher 6103 Email
Frank Courtney Kindergarten 6101 Email
Head Start Head Start Head Start 6203
Hyso Carol IMC 6308 Email
Johnson Erin Special Ed Teacher 6820 Email
Kidd Sarah 3rd Grade Teacher 6305 Email
King Shannon 1st Grade Teacher 6205 Email
Kocher John Social Worker 6107 Email
Krycian Stephanie 3rd Grade Teacher 6301 Email
Lampasona Jamie 5th Grade Teacher 6310 Email
Lull Antoinetta Art Teacher 6318 Email
Manzella Erin 1st Grade Teacher 6204 Email
Marella Jennifer 5th Grade Teacher 6312 Email
Martin Terry 2nd Grade Teacher 6106 Email
McGlinnen Michael 3rd Grade Teacher 6302 Email
Nicol Diana 2nd Grade Teacher 6105 Email
Pachla Michelle 4th Grade Teacher 6303 Email
Peters Nicole 1st Grade Teacher 6211 Email
Roehl Michelle Preschool Teacher 6316 Email
Rose Betty Secretary to the Principal 6100 Email
Shack Rashida 3rd Grade Teacher 6306 Email
Snay Joann Latchkey Supervisor 6315 Email
Tousignant Aleece Kindergarten Teacher 6309 Email
White Deron P.E. Teacher Email
McGlinnen Elementary Staff Directory
Name Name Title Extension Email
Lamont Cathy Principal 6702 Email
Apostolovski Rose Elementary School Psychologist 4008 Email
Avery Tara Kindergarten Teacher 6802 Email
Boike Lisa Speech Teacher 6820 Email
Butkowski Pam 1st Grade Teacher 6804 Email
Brown Kari 3rd Grade Teacher 6822 Email
Cottrell-Booms Cara 5th Grade Teacher 6814 Email
Derkacz Dawn 2nd Grade Teacher 6826 Email
Griffiths Kim 1st Grade Teacher 6808 Email
Hemler Dan 2nd Grade Teacher 6825 Email
Kania Laurie 4th Grade Teacher 6813 Email
Kieninger Lana Resource Room Teacher 6824 Email
Kocher John Social Worker 6820 Email
Liburdi Donna Special Ed. Teacher 6823 Email
Lull Antoinetta Art Teacher 6803 Email
MG Computer Lab MG Computer Lab MG Computer Lab 6828
Nehra Kristin Kindergarten Teacher 6801 Email
Parowski Kristy Director of Varsity Club 6811 Email
Procissi Krissy 4th Grade Teacher 6815 Email
Shepherd Sandra Special Education Teacher 6821 Email
Shier Julie Music Teacher 6829 Email
Vankeersblick Bonnie IMC Specialist 6705 Email
White Deron P.E. Teacher Email
White Terri Secretary to the Principal 6700 Email
Middle School Staff Directory
Last Name First Name Title Extension Email
Hamden Ira Principal 1002 Email
Austin Ken Tech Ed Teacher 1112 Email
Baldwin Timothy Assistant Principal 1003 Email
BedellNicole Science Teacher 1105 Email
Berger Susan Teacher Consultant 1101 Email
Booms Darren ELA Teacher 1215 Email
Brunni Coleen Counselor 1017 Email
Busch Julie ELA Teacher 1231 Email
Carlson Lynn Science Teacher 1230 Email
Dodson Marcy Social Worker 1011 Email
Evans Scott Science Teacher 1102 Email
Gerhardt Jill Technology Specialist 1142 Email
Hemler Shauna Social Studies Teacher 1108 Email
Hild Matt Choir and Band Teacher 1100 Email
Howey Steve Technology Support 1140 Email
Keys Carrie Secretary/ Attendance 1000 Email
Knotts Michelle Special Ed. Science Teacher 1104 Email
McCollum Rachel Special Ed Language Arts Teacher 1107 Email
Meldrum Linda Secretary to the Principal 1001 Email
Morris Leslie Art Teacher 1223 Email
Penick Bernadette Math Teacher 1201 Email
Petkoff Danijela ELA Teacher 1204 Email
Pool Office Pool Office Pool 1120
Steffler James Social Studies Teacher 1111 Email
Steinhebel John Social Studies Teacher 1228 Email
Stringer Jackie Spanish Teacher 1210 Email
Taylor Nadine Spanish Teacher 1221 Email
Technology Helpdesk Technology 1110 Email
Wade Gleo Boy's Physical Education 1119 Email
Woda Suzanne Math Teacher 1227 Email
Zabel Kathy Sp Ed. Math Teacher 1200 Email
Zabel Valerie Sp Ed.ELA and Soc.St. Teacher 1219 Email
Weidenbach Jackie Success Maker Teacher 1224 Email
High School Staff Directory
Last Name First Name Title Extension Email
Green Gregory Principal 2003 Email
Anderlite Anita Algebra/Pre Calc Teacher 2903 Email
Batanjski Milorad Math Teacher 2203 Email
Brege Jaclyn B&G Secretary 2010 Email
Brunn Amber WIA/Student Advocate 1016 Email
Brown Gerrie S3 Liason 2016 Email
Cargill Meloney Assistant Principal 2005 Email
Carpenter Chris Social Studies Teacher 2204 Email
Clayton Kathy Secretary to Asst. Principal 2004 Email
Collins Sue Cafeteria Secretary 1005 Email
Dalton Elizabeth Counselor (L-Z) 2021 Email
Dameron Rob English Teacher 2302 Email
Denbaas Janeen English/Spanish Teacher 2305 Email
Dodson Marcy Social Worker 4003 Email
Dragon Cafe Dragon Cafe Dragon Cafe 2102/2104
Elzerman Debbie Food Service Director 1006 Email
Ferzo Joe Science Teacher 2113 Email
Finn Mike English Teacher 2303 Email
Fiori Tom Algebra/Geometry 2605 Email
Fiscelli Carolyn Teacher Consultant 4009 Email
Glasius Marcie Cable TV 2407 Email
Glasius Erik Counselor (A-K) 2020 Email
Jackson Eric Restorative Conf Facilitator 2018 Email
James Nancy Special Education Math Teacher 2205 Email
Kastl Andy Geo/Econ/Govt.Teacher 2200 Email
Klein Linda Counseling Office Secretary 2008 Email
Laughlin Patrick Drama/Choir Teacher 2409 Email
Lawniczak Laura B & G Supervisor 2011 Email
Lewandowski Len Technology Director 1022 Email
Lockhart Debra Secretary Attendance/Athletics 2400 Email
Machalak Jason English Teacher 2300 Email
Malfroid George Culinary Arts/Dragon Cafe 2100 Email
Manion Monica Secretary to Special Services Director 4005 Email
McGavin Jodie Computer Teacher 2609 Email
McMillan Elizabeth Parent Liason 2017 Email
McNerlin Deborah Special Education Teacher 2513 Email
Moskal Steve Science Teacher 2214 Email
Nemick Joann Special Services Secretary 4006 Email
Nota Rene School Psychologist 4017 Email
Parowski Kristy Child Care Director 2116 Email
Patterson Andrew Speech Therapist 4007 Email
Pearcy Emily English Teacher 2301 Email
Radzinski Jackie Secretary to Principal 2002 Email
Rudolph Erika Special Ed Teacher 2511 Email
Sanchez Dawn 9th Grade Center Director 2913 Email
Scarcelli Jim Boy's Physical Education 2401 Email
Schindler Dave Physical Education Teacher 2626 Email
Schneider Kristine Math Teacher 2904 Email
School Store School Store School Store 2618
Shier Julie Band Teacher 2617 Email
Spriggs Kim Computer Teacher 2304 Email
Taylor Alex Algebra/Geometry 2201 Email
Taylor Nadine Spanish Teacher 2906 Email
Townsend Robert History/Prac Law Teacher 2902 Email
Trahan Donald Special Services Director 4001 Email
Trobaugh Kris Tech Secretary/Power School 1023 Email
Walmsley Bob Print Shop 2806 Email
Walters Patrick Art Teacher 2704/2702 Email
Ward Mike Social Studies Teacher 2202 Email
Zelenak Anna Special Services 4004 Email

Upcoming Events

April
McGlinnen Book Fair
April 21, 2014(8:00 AM) - April 25, 2014 (9:00 AM)
Community Play - Les Miserables
April 24, 2014(7:00 PM) - April 26, 2014 (8:00 PM)
Curriculum Comm. Mtg.
April 28, 2014 (5:30 PM - 6:30 PM)
Board Meeting
April 28, 2014 (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Leadership Night
April 29, 2014 (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
May
Early Release All Schools
May 01, 2014 (1:00 PM - 2:00 PM)
Community Play - Les Miserables
May 01, 2014(7:00 PM) - May 03, 2014 (8:00 PM)
Pre-School Round-Up
May 06, 2014 (4:30 PM - 6:00 PM)
Educational Grand Raffle Party
May 07, 2014 (6:00 PM - 7:00 PM)
1st Grade Music Program
May 08, 2014 (7:00 PM - 8:00 PM)
Market Day Delivery
May 12, 2014 (3:00 PM - 4:00 PM)

© Clintondale Community Schools 2009-2014. All rights reserved. CCS Administrative Offices (586) 791-6300.